Staff

Staff

EXECUTIVE STAFF

NAME TITLE/POSITION
Karoli Njau Ag. VICE CHANCELLOR
Joram J. Buza Ag. DVC-Academic, Research and Innovation (ARI)
Mussa Chacha Ag. DVC-Planning, Finance and Administration (PFA)

The School of LiSBE

NAME POSITION
Joram J. Buza Associate Professor (Dean)
Patrick Ndakidemi Professor
Hulda Shaidi Swai Professor
Anna C. Treydte Associate Professor
Don- Jin Kim Associate Professor
Mokiti T. Tarimo Associate Professor
Dr. Gabriel Mkilema Shirima Senior Lecturer
Dr. Martin Epafras Kimanya Senior Lecturer
Dr. Musa N. Chacha Senior Lecturer
Dr. Tileye Feyissa Senior Lecturer
Dr. Fidalis Mujibi Nagwala Senior Research Fellow
Dr. Athanasia Matemu Senior Lecturer
Dr. Edna Makule Lecturer
Dr. Emmanuel Mpolya Lecturer
Dr. Ernest R. Mbega Lecturer
Dr. Linus K. Munishi Lecturer
Dr. Neema Kassim Lecturer
Dr. Elingarami Sauli Lecturer
Dr. Haikael David Martin Lecturer
Akida Ignas Meya Assistant Lecturer
Clara Mollay Assistant Lecturer
Francis Moyo Assistant Lecturer
George Semango Assistant Lecturer
Philipo Mashamba Assistant Lecturer

The School of CoCSE

NAME POSITION
Dr. Martin Epafras Kimanya Dean
Dmitry Kuznetsov Associate Professor
Dr. Anael Elikana Sam Senior Lecturer
Dr. Joseph W. Mwangoka Senior Lecturer
Dr. Damian Kajunguri Lecturer
Dr. Michael F. Kisangiri Lecturer
Dr. Shubi Kaijage Lecturer
Dr. Yaw Nkansah-Gyekye Lecturer
Devotha Nyambo Assistant Lecturer
Dina Zawadi Machuve Assistant Lecturer
Edith T. Luhanga Assistant Lecturer
Musa Ally Dida Assistant Lecturer
Ramadhan S. Sinde Assistant Lecturer
Silas Mirau Assistant Lecturer

The School of MEWES

NAME POSITION
Karoli Njau Professor (Dean)
Alfred N.N. Muzuka Professor
Alexander Mikhailovich Pogrebnoi Associate Professor
Tatiana P. Pogrebnaya Associate Professor
Dr. Askwar Hilonga Senior Lecturer
Dr. Cecil K. King'ondu Lecturer
Dr. Fina Lesafi Lecturer
Dr. Kelvin Mtei Mark Lecturer
Dr. Revocatus L. Machunda Lecturer
Dr. Sameer Jaffer Hameer Lecturer
Dr. Thomas T. Kivevele Lecturer
Dr. Yusufu A.C. Jande Lecturer
Anita M. Rugaika Assistant Lecturer
Anna Msigwa Assistant Lecturer
Godlisten N. Shao Assistant Lecturer
Grite Nelson Assistant Lecturer
Mwemezi Rwiza Assistant Lecturer
Sophia Bakil Assistant Lecturer

The School of BuSH

NAME POSITION
Dr. Liliane Joseph Pasape Lecturer (Dean)
Dr. Ahmad Hussein Kipacha Lecturer
Dr. Eliamani I. Laltaika Lecturer
Dr. Janeth J. Marwa Lecturer
Baraka Shuma Assistant Lecturer
Emmanuel S.Mollel Assistant Lecturer
Gabriel C. Malima Assistant Lecturer
Jofrey Raymond Assistant Lecturer
Josephine J. Mkunda Assistant Lecturer

Academic Unit

NAME POSITION
Efraim Michael Kosia Senior Academic Officer I
Hashim Mtaka Academic Officer II
Samwel Credo Academic Officer II
Tryphone Ntamamilo Admissions Officer II

Legal Unit

NAME POSITION
Francis Kayichile Senior Legal Officer I cum Secretary to Council

Accounts and Finance

NAME POSITION
Humphrey R. Sawe Senior Accountant I
Janeth A. Lema Senior Accountant I
Malulu P. Malulu Principal Accountant
Himili Mathias Mbawala Senior Accountant II
John S. Kiroka Senior Accountant II
Patrick Robert Accountant
Flora A. Msolla Assistant Accountant
Innocent F. Mrema Assistant Accountant
Judith A. Mosha Assistant Accountant

Resource Mobilization Unit

NAME POSITION
Martha Stambuli - Niko Senior Planning Officer I
Julius M. Lenguyana Senior Planning Officer II

Planning Unit

NAME POSITION
Daniel Lohay Fissoo Principal Planning Officer
Joseph Erasto Swai Senior Planning Officer I
Mwajuma Muzuka Senior Planning Officer II

Communication and Institutional Partnership Unit

NAME POSITION
Neema Peter Mhando Senior Communication & PR Officer II
Peres Henrico Muhagaze Communication & Public Relations Officer I

Human Resources Management Unit

NAME POSITION
Abednego A. Aligawesa  Senior Human Resource Management Officer I
Honorina E. Mashingia  Senior Human Resource Management Officer I
Namsi Ibrahim Hussein  Senior Human Resource Management Officer I
Darlene K. Rweyemamu Senior Human Resource Management Officer II Cum PA to VC
Upendo A. Prosper Human Resource Management Officer I
Agnes Yamsebo Office Management Secretary I
Naomi Kulwa Office Management Secretary I
Asha Ally Mafita Office Management Secretary II
Bahati Swalehe Office Management Secretary II
Hana George Mbwambo Office Management Secretary II
Monica Chionda Office Management Secretary II
Nonah M. Kilibika Office Management Secretary II
Theresia Mayila Office Management Secretary II
Hilda Lameck Gwivaha Personal Secretary I
Marth Barabojick Senior Record Management Assistant I
Hamisi Walter Mahimbo Senior Record Management Assistant II
Marry Mmary Senior Record Management Assistant II
Adelmarce W. Assey Record Management Assistant I
Paulo Myinga Record Management Assistant II
Sabina Masawe Record Management Assistant II
Leocadia Mswete Receptionist I
Brigitha A. Riwa Attendant
Happy Mtungakoa Attendant
Neema J. Meyasi Attendant

Procurement Management Unit

NAME POSITION
Tumsifu Onesmo Senior Supplies Officer I
Albert Lucas Mrema Procurement Officer I
Japhet Elibariki Laizer Supplies Officer I

Internal Audit Unit

NAME POSITION
Mariam Golugwa Senior Internal Auditor I
Dotto Mohamed Internal Auditor

Students' Welfare Unit

NAME POSITION
Analyce Ichwekeleza Senior Students Welfare Officer I
Rashid Kiroro Students Welfare Officer II
Silvia Ndakidemi Students Welfare Officer II
Victoria Ndossi Students Welfare Officer II
Elizabeth A. Mwakajila Senior Planning Officer I

Research and Innovation Unit

NAME POSITION
Dr. Michael Emmanuel Haule Senior Planning Officer II

Estates and Assets Management

NAME POSITION
Ignantio P. L. Sanga Senior Estates Officer I
Mathias Bombo Habiye Estates Officer I
Joyce Stephen Estates Officer II
Anthony Kazikold Senior Security Officer II
Augustino R. Rugachwa Security Officer I
Emmanuel D. Inga Senior Electrical Technician I
Simon Kilian Senior Electrical Technician I
Charles J. Mbazza Water Engineering Technician I
John Likwe Senior Civil Engineering Technician I
Dismas Buhatwa Senior Mechanical Technician I
Erastone Kapaya Technician II
Martin P. Urio Artisan I
Silas E. Mbaga Artisan I
John Assey Artisan II
Alex B. Mosha Senior driver II
Heri John Johnson Senior driver II
Issa Mwakajange Senior driver II
January Nshimba Senior driver II
Zuakuu Kallaghe Senior driver II
Alphonce Kashamba Driver I
Cheza Dilunga Chikoko Driver I
Vilavian Mlay Driver I
Church George Driver II
Japhet Mshana Driver II

Library

NAME POSITION
Neema Florence Mosha Senior Library Officer I
Johnson Mayira Rugoye Library Assistant I
Lightness S. Msele Library Assistant II
Lilian J. Mbowe Library Assistant II
Restituta J. Mhina Library Assistant II

Medical and Health Services

NAME POSITION
Michael A. Kileo Medical Officer I
Juweria K. Mohamed Clinical Officer I
Hoyce Mshida Senior Health Officer II
Achiwa D. Sapuli Senior Nursing Officer II
Happyness Silayo Nursing Officer
Mwijarubi Mafuru Health Laboratory Technician

ICT Resource Centre

NAME POSITION
Judith Leo Senior IT - Specialist II (Network Administrator) - Coordinator
Jema D. Ndibwile IT - Specialist I (Network Administrator)
Mdoe A. Mwamnyange Senior IT - Specialist II (Website Dev. & Management)
Micky Thambikeni IT - Specialist I (Website Dev. & Management)
Augustino Faustino Deve IT Specialist I (IT - Systems Security)
Emmanuel Y. Nchimbi IT Specialist I (IT - Systems Security)
Joshua Jacob Mushi Senior IT Specialist II (System Security)
Leah W. Gonda Senior IT Specialist II (System Security)
John P. Semhando Senior Systems Administrator II

Laboratory

NAME POSITION
Beatus Modesty Lyimo Senior Laboratory Scientist II
Samson Lyimo Senior Laboratory Scientist II
Sylivester Gerald Temba Senior Laboratory Scientist II
Joyce D. Martin Laboratory Engineer I
Lydia A. Munuo Laboratory Engineer I
Siah Koka Laboratory Engineer I
Alvin Rujweka Laboratory Scientist II
John Mshanga Laboratory Scientist II
Theresia Kimaro Laboratory Scientist II
Wilson Leonidas Laboratory Scientist II
Adam S. Mawenya Senior Systems Administrator II
Damas Mnyang'ali Laboratory Technician I
Amani John Laboratory Technician II
David Mtweve Laboratory Technician II